Scottish Open Mixed Doubles

2019 M Christiansen/Miss A Boje (Den)
2018 M Ellis/Miss L Smith (Eng)
2017 J Arrends/Miss S Piek (Ned)
2016 G S Huat/Miss S J Lai (Mas)
2015 V Durkin/Miss N Vislova (Rus)
2014 R Blair/Miss I Bankier (Sco)
2013 R Blair/Miss I Bankier (Sco)
2012 M Ellis/Miss G White (Eng)
2011 K A Sorensen/Miss L Kjaersfeldt (Den)
2010 C Adcock (Eng)/Miss I Bankier (Sco)
2009 A Nikolaenko/Miss V Sorokina (Rus)
2008 M Fuchs/Miss A Lillie (Ger)
2007 R Blair (Eng)/Miss I Bankier (Sco)
2006 V Durkin/V Sorokina (Rus)
2005 K Roebuck/Miss J Wallwork (Eng)
2004 F Bergstom/Miss J Persson (Swe)
2003 S Archer/Miss D Kellogg (Eng)
2002 R Blair/Miss N Munt (Eng)
2001 R Blair/Miss N Munt (Eng)
2000 D Lindley/Miss E Chaffin (Eng)
1999 K Langbak/Miss B Andersen (Den)
1998 M Lamp/Miss M Schjoldager (Den)
1997 L Paske/Miss J Bramsen (Den)
1996 J Olsson/Miss A Crabo (Swe)
1995 L Pedersen/Miss A M Bille (Den)
1994 J E Antonsson/Miss A Crabo (Swe)
1993 T Lund (Den)/Miss C Bengtsson (Swe)
1992 J E Antonsson/Miss A Crabo (Swe)
1991 J Holst-Christensen/Miss G Mogensen (Den)
1990 J Holst-Christensen/Miss G Mogensen (Den)
1989 J Holst-Christensen (Den)/Miss G Gowers (Eng)
1988 P G Joensson/Miss M Bengtsson (Swe)
1987 T Lund/Miss G Paulsen (Den)
1986 A B Goode/Miss F Elliott (21) (Eng)
1985 W Gilliland (Sco)/Miss G Gowers (Eng)
1984 W Gilliland (Sco)/Miss G Gowers (Eng)
1984 W Gilliland (Sco)/Mrs K Chapman (Eng)
1983 M Frost/Miss N Nielsen (Den)
1982 W Gilliland (Sco)/Mrs G Gilks (Eng)
1981 W Gilliland (Sco)/Mrs G Gilks (Eng)
1980 M G Tredgett/Mrs K Chapman (Eng)
1979 W Gilliland/Mrs J D Flockhart (Sco)
1978 W Gilliland/Mrs J D Flockhart (Sco)
1977 W Gilliland/Mrs J D Flockhart (Sco)
1976 D Talbot/Mrs M A Gilks (Eng)
1975 E C Stuart/Miss N Gardner (18) (Eng)
1973 F D Gow/Mrs C Stewart (Sco)
1973 P E Whetnall/Miss N Gardner (18) (Eng)
1972 D Talbot/Mrs M Gilks (Eng)
1971 R J Mills/Mrs M Gilks (Eng)
1970 R J Mills/Miss G M Perrin (17) (Eng)
1969 R J Mills/Mrs P E Whetnall (Eng)
1968 A D Jordan/Miss S D Pound (14) (Eng)
1967 D O Horton/Mrs Horton (Eng)
1966 A D Jordan/Mrs D O Horton (Eng)
1965 R S McCoig/Mrs A Reid (Sco)
1964 A D Jordan/Mrs P Page (12)
1963 M Henderson/Miss C E Dunglison (Sco)
1962 R S McCoig/Miss W Tyre (8) (Sco)
1961 R S McCoig/Miss W Tyre (8) (Sco)
1960 A D Jordan/Mrs E J Timperley (Eng)
1959 R S McCoig/Miss W Tyre (8) (Sco)
1958 J R Best/Mrs W C E Rogers (Eng)
1957 A I McIntyre/Miss E McKenzie (Sco)
1956 A D Jordan/Mrs E J Timperley (Eng)
1955 J R Best/Miss I L Cooley (5) (Eng)
1954 A D Jordan/Miss J R White (4) (Eng)
1953 E L Choong (Mas)/Mrs A M Horner (Sco)
1952 H A Head (Mas)/Mrs G F Saunders (Eng)
1951 H J Wingfield/Mrs H S Uber (Ger)
1950 J L Rankin (Irl)/Mrs H S Uber (Eng)
1949 J L Rankin (Irl)/Mrs H S Uber (Eng)
1948 J L Rankin (Irl)/Mrs H S Uber (Eng)
1947 R C F Nichols/Mrs J B Shearlaw (Eng)