Scottish Open Grand Prix Women's Doubles

2017 Miss S Piek/Miss C Seinen (Ned)
2016 Miss Y L Lim/Miss Y C Wen (Mas)
2015 Miss Y Fukushima/Miss S Hirota (Jpn)
2014 Miss G Stoeva/Miss S Stoeva (Bul)
2013 Miss E Muskens/Miss S Piek (Ned)
2012 Miss N Fukuman/Miss K Yonao (Jpn)
2011 Miss E Lennartsson/Miss E Wengberg (Swe)
2010 Miss J Wallwork/Miss G White (Eng)
2009 Miss N Vislova/Miss V Sorokina (Rus)
2008 Miss M Agathangelou(Eng)/Miss J Cooper (Sco)
2007 Miss N Vislova/Miss V Sorokina (Rus)
2006 Miss M Yakusheva/Miss E Shimko (Rus)
2005 Miss V Sorokina/N Vislova (Rus)
2004 Miss K Augustyn/N Kostiuczyk (Pol)
2003 Miss K Ogura/Miss R Shiota (Jpn)
2002 Miss K McEwan/Mrs Y Wemyss (Sco)
2001 Miss S Watt/Mrs Y Wemyss (Sco)
2000 Miss P Harder/Miss M Vange (Den)
1999 Miss T Masumo/Miss C Nakayama (Jpn)
1998 Miss A Jorgensen/Miss M Schjoldager (Den)
1997 Miss E Miles/Mrs S Sankey (Eng)
1996 Miss Q Hong/Miss L Cu (Chn)
1995 Miss C Bengtsson/Miss M Bengtsson (Swe)
1994 Miss K Schmidt/Miss K Ubben (Ger)
1993 Miss L Olsen/Miss L Stuer-Lauridsen (Den)
1992 Miss C Magnusson/Miss L X Quinn (Swe)
1991 Miss C Magnusson/Miss L X Quinn (Swe)
1990 Miss C Bengtsson/Miss M Bengtsson (Swe)
1989 Miss G Gowers/Miss G Clark (Eng)
1988 Miss G Clark/Mrs S Sankey (Eng)
1987 Miss G Gowers/Miss H Troke (Eng)
1986 Miss D Kjaer/Miss N Nielsen (Den)
1985 Miss D Kjaer/Miss N Nielsen (Den)
1984 Miss B A Beckett (Irl)/Ms A Fulton (Sco)
1984 Mrs K Chapman/Miss J Webster (20) (Eng)
1983 Mrs K Beckman/Mrs B Sutton (Eng)
1982 Mrs G Gilks/Miss G Clark (Eng)
1981 Mrs G Gilks/Miss P Kilvington (Eng)
1980 Miss K S Bridge/Miss P Kilvington (Eng)
1979 Miss J Webster/Miss K Puttick (Eng)
1978 Miss J Webster/Mrs S Whittaker (Eng)
1977 Mrs M Ridder/Miss H de Kort (NZL)
1976 Mrs M A Gilks/Mrs P E Whetnall (Eng)
1975 Miss M Luesken (19) (NZL)/Miss N Gardner (18) (Eng)
1973 Miss N Gardner (18)/Miss B Giles (Eng)
1973 Miss M Boxall/Mrs P Whetnall (Eng)
1972 Mrs M A Gilks/Mrs B Cooper (Eng)
1971 Mrs M A Gilks/Miss M Beck (Eng)
1970 Miss M B Boxall/Mrs P E Whetnall (Eng)
1969 Miss M B Boxall/Mrs P E Whetnall (Eng)
1968 Mrs D O Horton/Miss I H Smith (15) (Eng)
1967 Mrs D O Horton/Mrs G M Perrin (17) (Eng)
1966 Miss A M Bairstow (16)/Mrs G W Barrand (Eng)
1965 Miss C E Dunglison/Mrs A Reid (Sco)
1964 Miss A M Bairstow (16)/Miss H J Pritchard (11) (Eng)
1963 Miss M U O'Sullivan (9)/Miss H J Pritchard (11) (Eng)
1962 Miss U H Smith (15)/Mrs G W Barrand (Eng)
1961 Mrs F W Peard (Irl)/Mrs G C K Hashman (USA)
1960 Mrs T Holst-Christensen/Miss I Hasselsteen (7) (Den)
1959 Miss W Tyre (8)/Miss M A McIntosh (Sco)
1958 Mrs W C E Rogers/Mrs E J Timperley (Eng)
1957 Mrs T Ahm/Mrs E J Timperley (Eng)
1956 Miss I L Cooley (5)/Mrs E J Timperley (Eng)
1955 Miss I L Cooley (5)/Miss J R White (4) (Eng)
1954 Miss I L Cooley (5)/Miss J R White (4) (Eng)
1953 Mrs Q M Allen Webber (Eng)/Mrs A M Horner (Sco)
1952 Miss I E O'Beirne (3)/Miss E F Andrews (Eng)
1951 Miss Q M Allen Webber/Mrs H S Uber (Eng)
1950 Miss Q M Allen (1)/Mrs H S Uber (Eng)
1949 Miss Q M Allen (1)/Mrs H S Uber (Eng)
1948 Miss Q M Allen (1)/Mrs H S Uber (Eng)
1947 Mrs J B Shearlaw/Miss C B Alison (Sco)
   
Notes  
   
(1) Mrs F G Webber
(2) Mrs C M Mackay
(3) Mrs R C F Nichols
(4) Mrs E J Timperley
(5) Mrs W E C Rogers
(6) Mrs B Holst-Christensen
(7) Mrs M Christensen
(8) Mrs A Reid
(9) Mrs E T Bryan
(10) Mrs E B Neilson
(11) Mrs D O Horton
(12) Mrs W F Havers
(13) Mrs J S Woodcock
(14) Mrs P E Whetnall
(15) Mrs I Oakley
(16) Mrs A M Palmer
(17) Mrs M A Gilks
(18) Mrs N Perry
(19) Mrs M Ridder
(20) Mrs J Sutton
(21) Mrs F Smith
   
   
   
Country Key
   
Aus = Australia
Chn = China
Den = Denmark
Eng = England
Fin = Finland
Ger = Germany
Ina = Indonesia
Ind = India
Irl = Ireland
Jpn = Japan
Mas = Malaysia
Ned = Netherlands
NZL = New Zealand
Pol = Poland
Rus = Russia
Sco = Scotland
Sin = Singapore
Swe = Sweden
Tha = Thailand
USA = United States of America
Wal = Wales