Results

Results

Previous Results

Below you can view results from tournaments played in Scotland during the current season. To view results from previous seasons, please click here.

 

Results: Season 2017/2018

2-3 September 2017: Glasgow School of Sport U12/14

9-10 September 2017: Glasgow Junior Championships U15/19

16-17 September 2017: 50th Badminton Bonanza

23 September 2017: Yonex EBA Doubles Championships

23-24 September 2017: Glasgow Junior Championships U13/17

30 September 2017: Highland Badminton Group Team Event

30 September - 1 October 2017: Lanarkshire Championships

7 October 2017: U15/18 Restricted Inter-Group

8 October 2017: RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U12

14-15 October 2017: Scottish National Masters Championships

21-22 October 2017: West of Scotland Championships

28 October 2017: Senior Inter-Group Competition

29 October 2017: Yonex EBA Doubles Championships

29 October 2017: SSBU 2003/2000 Age Group Singles and Doubles

4 November 2017: SSBU 2006 Age group Singles & Doubles

4 November 2017: Highland Junior Championships U15 (2003)

5 November 2017: Highland Junior Championships U19 (1999)

11-12 November 2017: Yonex East of Scotland Junior Championships 2017

16 November 2017: Glasgow & District Churches Balloted Masters Restricted

18 November 2017: SSBU 2005 Age Group Singles & Doubles

22-26 November 2017: Scottish Open Grand Prix

25 November 2017: Lanarkshire Restricted

2-3 December 2017: West of Scotland Championships U13/17

9 December 2017: Highland Restricted Bonanza

9 December 2017: SSBU 2004 Age Group Singles & Doubles

10 December 2017: 2017 Babolat Fife Junior Restricted

16-17 December 2017: Scottish National Junior Championships U15/19

28-29 December 2017: RSL Lothian Christmas Tournament 2017

6-7 January 2018: Glasgow School of Sport U11/13

6-7 January 2018: Babolat Dunfermline Championships

13 January 2018: SSBU 2007 Age Group Singles & Doubles

14 January 2018: RSL Midlothian Junior U14

19-21 January 2018: Yonex Scottish International Masters Championships

20-21 January 2018: Babolat Midland Junior Championships U13/15/17/19

28 January 2018: Yonex EBA Doubles Championships

2-4 February 2018: Yonex Scottish National Championships

3 February 2018: SSBU Age Group Singles and Doubles 2003/2000

10 February 2018: SSBU U13 Age Group Singles and Doubles

10 February 2018: Highland Junior Championships U17

11 February 2018: Highland Junior Championships U14

15-17 February 2018: Glasgow & District Churches Annual Championships

16-18 February 2018: Scottish 4 Nations Para-Badminton Championships

17 February 2018: SSBU 2004 Age Group Singles and Doubles

24-25 February 2018: Glasgow Championships 2018

10-11 March 2018: 51st Badminton Bonanza

10-11 March 2018: Yonex East of Scotland Senior Championships

10-11 March 2018: SSBU Secondary Championships

17 March 2018: Mercure Perth Junior Restricted U12/14/16/19

24 March 2018: Yonex EBA Doubles Championships

24 March 2018: Highland Restricted Junior U12/15/18

30-31 March 2018: Scottish Student Sport Championships

30-31 March 2018: North of Scotland Championships U13/17

7-8 April 2018: Scottish National Junior Championships U13/17

14 April 2018: SSBU 2005 Age Group Singles and Doubles

21 April 2018: RSL Midlothian Championships U15

22 April 2018: Lanarkshire Junior Championships U11

22 April 2018: Babolat Fife Easter Restricted U12/14/16/19

28-29 April 2018: Highland Championships

6 May 2018: SSBU Primary Championships

12 May 2018: Scottish National Junior Championships U11

18 May 2018: Glasgow International Youth Team Championships

19-20 May 2018: Glasgow International Youth Championships

27 May 2018: RSL Midlothian Championships U11

23 June 2018: Yonex EBA Doubles Championships

Clubs

Do you want to learn more about how to develop your club? Find out here

Find out more