Season 2009/10 Results

Season 2009/10 Results

6 September: INEOS MIDLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U15/19

12 September: GLASGOW & NORTH STRATHCLYDE JUNIOR U13

13 September: GLASGOW & NORTH STRATHCLYDE JUNIOR U17

19 September: GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U12

19 September: RSL MIDLOTHIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U14

3-4 October: BANK OF SCOTLAND NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U15/19

10 October: RSL MIDLOTHIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U12

17-18 October: RSL WEST OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS

24 October: SSBU U14/16 Level Doubles

1 November: SSBU U12 (1998) Age Group Tournament

7-8 November: YONEX EAST OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR U13/15/17/19

14 November: Dundee Area Badminton Association Junior Restricted U13/15/17/19

18-22 November: BANK OF SCOTLAND INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

28 November: RSL WEST OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U17

29 November: RSL WEST OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13

5-6 December: BILL'S TOOL STORE SCOTTISH NATIONAL VETERANS CHAMPIONSHIPS

12 December: GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U10

19 December: RESTRICTED INTER-GROUP U15/18

8-10 January: YONEX DUNFERMLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS

9 January: GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U13

22 January: ROBERT McCOIG TROPHY INTERNATIONAL VETERANS MATCH SCOTLAND v ENGLAND

22-24 January: YONEX SCOTTISH INTERNATIONAL VETERANS CHAMPIONSHIPS

24 January: MIDLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/17

5-7 February: YONEX SCOTTISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

6 February: SSBU U14/16 Age Group Mixed Doubles

13 February: GLASGOW & NORTH STRATHCLYDE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U15

14 February: GLASGOW & NORTH STRATHCLYDE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U19

18-20 February: Glasgow & District Churches Annual Restricted

19-21 February: 4 NATIONS DISABLED INTERNATIONAL

20-21 February: North East Junior Restricted U13/15/17

27-28 February: GLASGOW CHAMPIONSHIPS

6-7 March: WEST OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U15/19

6 March: RSL MIDLOTHIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U11

13-14 March: SSBU Secondary Championships

20-21 March: SCOTTISH MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS

27-28 March: YONEX EAST OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS

27-28 March: NORTH OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/17

10 April: LANARKSHIRE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U11

24-25 April: BANK OF SCOTLAND NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/17/23

15-16 May: DEREK SIM MEMORIAL JUNIOR TOURNAMENT U12/15/17

15 May: MIDLOTHIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U10

22 May: SSBU Primary Championships

5 June: BANK OF SCOTLAND NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U11