Season 2011/12 Results

Season 2011/12 Results

28 August: Badminton Bonanza

3 September: GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U13

11 September: MIDLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U15/19

17-18 September: GLASGOW & NORTH STRATHCLYDE JUNIOR U13/17

25 September: RSL MIDLOTHIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U12

8-9 October: SCOTTISH NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U15/19

16 October: BADMINTONscotland University Tournament

22-23 October: RSL WEST OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS

23 October: GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U12

29 October: SENIOR INTER-GROUP COMPETITION

10 November: Glasgow & District Churches Balloted Restricted

12-13 November: YONEX EAST OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR U13/15/17/19

17 November: Glasgow & District Churches Balloted Veterans Restricted

18-20 November: North East Senior & Junior U19 (1993) Restricted

23-27 November: SCOTTISH INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

3-4 December: RSL WEST OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/17

10 December: Fife Xmas Restricted U18

10-11 December: BILL'S TOOL STORE SCOTTISH NATIONAL VETERANS

17 December: RESTRICTED INTER-GROUP U15/18

7 January: GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U15

8 January: GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U11

7-8 January: YONEX DUNFERMLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS

15 January: MIDLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/17

20 January: SCOTLAND v ENGLAND ROBERT MCCOIG TROPHY MATCH

20-22 January: YONEX SCOTTISH INTERNATIONAL VETERANS

22 January: RSL MIDLOTHIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U14

3-5 February: YONEX SCOTTISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

11-12 February: GLASGOW & NORTH STRATHCLYDE JUNIOR U15/19

16-18 February: Glasgow & District Churches Annual Restricted

17-19 February: 4 NATIONS DISABLED INTERNATIONAL

25-26 February: GLASGOW CHAMPIONSHIPS

3-4 March: RSL WEST OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U15/19

4 March: RSL MIDLOTHIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U11

10-11 March: SSBU Secondary Championships

17-18 March: YONEX EAST OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS

24-25 March: SCOTTISH MASTERS

31 March-1 April: SCOTTISH NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/17/23

14 April: Fife Easter Restricted U11/13/15/18

14-15 April: BADMINTON BONANZA

29 April: SSBU Primary Championships

4 May: U15 Home Nations Quadrangular Team Event

4-6 May: U15 Home Nations Quadrangular

12 May: SCOTTISH NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U11

12-13 May: DEREK SIM MEMORIAL JUNIOR TOURNAMENT U12/15/18

27 May: MIDLOTHIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U10