Season 2012/13 Results

Season 2012/13 Results

1-2 September: GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U13

2 September: GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U11

9 September: MIDLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U15/19

15-16 September: BADMINTON BONANZA

15 September: GLASGOW & NORTH STRATHCLYDE JUNIOR U13/17

23 September: RSL MIDLOTHIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U12

13-14 October: SCOTTISH NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U15/19

20-21 October: RSL WEST OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS

27 October: SENIOR INTER-GROUP COMPETITION

3 November: SSBU U12 (2001) Age Group Tournament

4 November: Badminton Scotland University Championships

8 November: Glasgow & District Churches Balloted Restricted

10-11 November: YONEX EAST OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR U13/15/17/19

15 November: Glasgow & District Churches Balloted Veterans Restricted

21-25 November: SCOTTISH INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

1-2 December: RSL WEST OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/17

8 December: Fife Xmas Restricted U11/13/15/18

8-9 December: BILL'S TOOL STORE SCOTTISH NATIONAL VETERANS

15 December: RESTRICTED INTER-GROUP U15/18

29-30 December: Meadowbank Xmas Junior Restricted U11/13/15/17/19

5-6 January: GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U15

6 January: GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U12

5-6 January: YONEX DUNFERMLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS

18-20 January: YONEX SCOTTISH INTERNATIONAL VETERANS CHAMPIONSHIPS

20 January: RSL MIDLOTHIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U14

1-3 February: YONEX SCOTTISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

9-10 February: GLASGOW & NORTH STRATHCLYDE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U15/19

14-16 February: Glasgow & District Churches Annual Restricted

15-17 February: 4 NATIONS PARA-BADMINTON INTERNATIONAL

23-24 February: GLASGOW CHAMPIONSHIPS

24 February: RSL MIDLOTHIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U11

2-3 March: RSL WEST OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U15/19

16-17 March: YONEX EAST OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS

13-14 April: SCOTTISH NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/17/21

14 April: Fife Easter Restricted U12/14/16/19

20-21 April: BADMINTON BONANZA

4-5 May: DEREK SIM MEMORIAL JUNIOR TOURNAMENT U12/15/18

11 May: SCOTTISH NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U11

24 May: GLASGOW SPORT INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/15

25-26 May: GLASGOW SPORT INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/15

26 May: MIDLOTHIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U10