Season 2015/16 Results

Season 2015/16 Results

Results: Season 2015/2016

5-6 September 2015: GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U13

6 September 2015: GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U11

12-13 September 2015: Badminton Bonanza

13 September 2015: MIDLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U15/19

20 September 2015: RSL MIDLOTHIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U12

26 September 2015: EBA Doubles Championships

26-27 September 2015: Glasgow Junior Championships U13/17

3-4 October 2015: Scottish National Junior Championships U15/19

17 October 2015: SSBU U14/16 Age Group Doubles and Mixed

17-18 October 2015: Victor West of Scotland Championships

25 October 2015: EBA Doubles Championships

31 October-1 November 2015: YONEX EAST OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/15/17/19

7 November 2015: SSBU U12 Age Group Singles and Doubles

7 November 2015: Highland Junior Championships U18

8 November 2015: Lanarkshire Junior Restricted U12/15/19

12 November 2015: Glasgow & District Churches Masters Tournament

14 November 2015: Highland Restricted U15

14-15 November 2015: 69th North East Senior & Junior U19 (1998) Restricted

18-22 November 2015: Scottish Open Grand Prix

28-29 November 2015: VICTOR WEST OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/17

5 December 2015: SSBU U14 (2003) Age Group Singles & Doubles

5-6 December 2015: Scottish National Masters Championships

6 December 2015: Babolat Fife Christmas Restricted Junior U11/13/15/18

13 December 2015: Restricted Inter-Group U15/18

9-10 January 2016: Babolat Dunfermline Championships

9-10 January 2016: GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U15

10 January 2016: GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U12

17 January 2016: RSL Midlothian Junior U14

22-24 January 2016: Yonex Scottish International Masters Championships

24 January 2016: Midland Junior Championships U13/17

5-7 February 2016: Yonex Scottish National Championships

7 February 2016: Highland Junior Championships U13

13 February 2016: SSBU U12 Age Group Singles & Doubles

13-14 February 2016: GLASGOW JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U15/19

18-20 February 2016: Glasgow & District Churches Annual Restricted

19-21 February 2016: Scottish 4 Nations Para-Badminton Championships

20 February 2016: North East Junior Restricted U13/15/17

20 February 2016: SSBU U14 Age Group Singles & Doubles

27-28 February 2016: Glasgow Championships

5-6 March 2016: VICTOR WEST OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U15/19

6 March 2016: RSL Midlothian Junior U11

12-13 March 2016: SSBU Secondary Championships

19-20 March 2016: Glasgow Seniors Team Championships

26 March 2016: Highland Badminton Group Restricted U12

26-27 March 2016: North of Scotland Junior U13/17

2-3 April 2016: Yonex Activcity East of Scotland Championships

9 April 2017: SSBU U13 Age Group Singles & Doubles

9-10 April 2016: Highland Badminton Championships

16-17 April 2016: Scottish National Junior Championships U13/17/21

23 April 2016: EAST LOTHIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U14

23-24 April 2016: Badminton Bonanza

24 April 2016: Lanarkshire Junior Championships U11

24 April 2016: Babolat Fife Easter Restricted Junior U12/14/16/19

29 April 2016: U15 HOME NATIONS QUADRANGULAR Team Event

30 April-1 May 2016: U15 HOME NATIONS QUADRANGULAR Individual Events

7 May 2016: SSBU Primary National Championships

14 May 2016: DEREK SIM MEMORIAL JUNIOR TOURNAMENT U15/18

15 May 2016: DEREK SIM MEMORIAL JUNIOR TOURNAMENT U12

20 May 2016: Glasgow International Youth Team Championships U13/15

21-22 May 2016: Glasgow International Youth Championships U13/15

22 May 2016: RSL Midlothian Junior U10

4 June 2016: Scottish National Junior Championships U11