Season 2016/17 Results

Season 2016/17 Results

Results: Season 2016/2017

3-4 September 2016: Glasgow School of Sport U13

4 September 2016: Glasgow School of Sport U11

10-11 September 2016: Glasgow Junior Championships U15/19

17-18 September 2016: Badminton Bonanza

18 September 2016: RSL Midlothian Junior U12

24 September 2016: Yonex EBA Doubles Championships

24-25 September 2016: Glasgow Junior Championships U13/17

8-9 October 2016: Scottish National Junior Championships U15/19

22 October 2016: SSBU U14/16 Age Group Doubles and Mixed

22-23 October 2016: Victor West of Scotland Championships

29 October 2016: Senior Inter-Group Competition

29 October 2016: SSBU U15/18 Age Group Singles and Doubles

30 October 2016: Yonex EBA Doubles Championships

5 November 2016: SSBU U12 Age Group Singles and Doubles

5 November 2016: Highland Junior Championships U18

10 November 2016: Glasgow & District Churches Balloted Mixed

12 November 2016: Highland Restricted U15

12-13 November 2016: Yonex East of Scotland Junior Championships U13/15/17/19

17 November 2016: Glasgow & District Churches Masters Tournament

19 November 2016: SSBU U13 Age Group Singles and Doubles

19-20 November 2016: 69th North East Senior & Junior U19 (1998) Restricted

23-27 November 2016: Scottish Open Grand Prix

3-4 December 2016: Victor West of Scotland Junior Championships U13/17

10 December 2016: SSBU U14 (2003) Age Group Singles & Doubles

10-11 December 2016: Scottish National Masters Championships

11 December 2016: Babolat Fife Christmas Restricted Junior U11/13/15/18

18 December 2016: Restricted Inter-Group U15/18

7-8 January 2017: Babolat Dunfermline Championships

7-8 January 2017: Glasgow School of Sport U15

8 January 2017: Glasgow School of Sport U12

14 January 2017: SSBU U11 Age Group Singles and Doubles

15 January 2017: RSL Midlothian U14

20-22 January 2017: Yonex Scottish International Masters Championships

21-22 January 2017: Midland Junior Championships U13/15/19

29 January 2017: Yonex EBA Doubles Championships

3-5 February 2017: Yonex Scottish National Championships

4 February 2017: SSBU U15/18 Age Group Singles & Doubles

4 February 2017: Highland Junior Championships U13

11 February 2017: SSBU U12 Age Group Singles & Doubles

12 February 2017: Yonex EBA Doubles Championships

16-18 February 2017: Glasgow & District Churches Annual Restricted

17-19 February 2017: Scottish 4 Nations Para-Badminton Championships

18 February 2017: North East Junior Restricted U13/15/17

18 February 2017: SSBU U14 Age Group Singles & Doubles

25-26 February 2017: Glasgow Championships

26 February 2017: RSL Midlothian Junior U11

4-5 March 2017: Victor West of Scotland Championships U15/19

11-12 March 2017: SSBU Secondary Championships

18-19 March 2017: Yonex Activcity East of Scotland Championships

25 March 2017: Highland Badminton Group Restricted U12

25-26 March 2017: Scottish National Junior Championships U13/17

1 April 2017: Yonex EBA Doubles Championships

1-2 April 2017: North of Scotland Junior U13/17

1-2 April 2017: Glasgow Masters Team Event

8 April 2017: SSBU U13 Age Group Singles & Doubles

8-9 April 2017: Highland Badminton Championships

22-23 April 2017: Badminton Bonanza

23 April 2017: Lanarkshire Junior Championships U11

6 May 2017: SSBU Primary National Championships

13 May 2017: Scottish National Junior Championships U11

19 May 2017: Glasgow International Youth Team Championships U13/15

19-21 May 2017: Glasgow International Youth Championships U13/15

21 May 2017: RSL Midlothian Junior U10

17 June 2017: Yonex EBA Doubles Championships

21-27 August 2017: TOTAL BWF World Championships 2017