This website uses cookies to manage authentication, marketing, our website visitor information and other functions. By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

> View Information on Cookies

You have declined cookies. This decision can be reversed.

You have allowed cookies to be placed on your computer. These are recommended for the best browsing experience. This decision can however be reversed.

Created on 10 October 2011
Published Date
AddThis Social Bookmark Button

Season Results 2016/2017

3-4 September 2016 Glasgow School of Sport U11/13 (2006/2004)

10-11 September 2016 Glasgow Championships U15/19 (2002/1998)

17-18 September 2016 48th Badminton Bonanza

18 September 2016 RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U12 (2005)

24-25 September 2016 Glasgow Championships U13/17 (2004/2000)

28 September 2016 Highland Secondary Schools Championships

8-9 October 2016 Scottish National Junior Championships U15/19

22 October 2016 SSBU Level & Mixed Doubles U14/U16 (2003/2001)

22-23 October 2016 Victor West of Scotland Championships

29 October 2016 Senior Inter-Group Competition

5 November 2016 Highland Junior Championships U18 (1999)

5 November 2016 SSBU U12 (2005) Age Group Singles and Doubles

12-13 November 2016 Yonex East of Scotland Junior Championships U13/15/17/19 (2004/2002/2000/1998)

19 November 2016 SSBU U13 (2004) Age Group Singles & Doubles

19-20 November 2016 North East Senior & Junior U19 (1998) Restricted

23-27 November 2016 Scottish Open Grand Prix

3-4 December 2016 Victor West of Scotland Junior Championships U13/17 (2004/2000)

10 December 2016 SSBU U14 (2003) Age Group Singles & Doubles

10-11 December 2016 Scottish National Masters Championships

11 December 2016 Babolat Fife Christmas Junior Restricted U11/13/15/18 (2006/2004/2002/1999)

29-30 December 2016 Meadowbank Xmas Junior Restricted U11/13/15/17/19 (2006/2004/2002/2000/1998)

7-8 January 2017 Babolat Dunfermline Championships

14 January 2017 SSBU U11 (2006) Age Group Singles & Doubles

15 January 2017 RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U14 (2003)

20 January 2017 Scotland v Scandinavia Select International Match

21-22 January 2017 Babolat Midland Junior Championships U13/15/17/19 (2004/2002/2000/1998)

20-22 January 2017 Yonex Scottish International Masters Championships

28 January 2017 Lothian SDS ParaBadminton Championships

3-5 February 2017 Yonex Scottish National Championships

4 February 2017 Highland Junior Championships U13 (2004)

5 February 2017 SSBU U15/18 (2002/1999) Age Group Singles & Doubles

7 February 2017 Scotland Select v Police Sport UK

11 February 2017 SSBU U12 (2005) Age Group Singles & Doubles

16-18 February 2017 Glasgow & District Churches Annual Restricted

17-19 February 2017 Scottish 4 Nations Para-Badminton Championships

18 February 2017 North East Junior Restricted U13/15/17 (2004/2002/2000)

26 February 2017 RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U11 (2006)

11-12 March 2017 SSBU Secondary Championships U14/16/19 (2003/2001/1998)

18 March 2017 Mercure Perth Junior restricted to Midland Group U12/14/16/19 (2005/2003/2001/1998)

18-19 March 2017 Yonex Activcity East of Scotland Championships

25 March 2017 Highland U12 Restricted (2005)

25-26 March 2017   Scottish National Junior Championships U13/17 (2004/2000)

13 May 2017     Scottish National Junior Championships U11 (2006)





Season Results 2015/2016

5-6 September 2015 Glasgow School of Sport U11/U13 (2005/2003)

13 September 2015 Midland Junior Championships U15/19 (2001/1997)

20 September 2015 RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U12 (2004)

26-27 September 2015 Glasgow Championships U13/17 (2003/1999)

3-4 October 2015 Scottish National Junior Championships U15/19 (2001/1997)

17-18 October 2015 Victor West of Scotland Championships

24 October 2015 Senior Inter-Group Competition

24 October 2015 SSBU U15 (2001) Age Group Singles & Doubles

24 October 2015 SSBU U18 (1998) Age Group Singles & Doubles

31 October-1 November 2015 Yonex East of Scotland Junior Championships U13/15/17/19 (2003/2001/1999/1997)

7 November 2015 SSBU U12 (2004) Age Group Singles and Doubles

14 November 2015 SSBU U13 (2003) Age Group Singles & Doubles

14-15 November 2015 North East Senior & Junior U19 (1997) Restricted

18-22 November 2015 Scottish Open Grand Prix

5 December 2015 SSBU U14 (2002) Age Group Singles & Doubles

5-6 December 2015 Scottish National Seniors Championships

6 December 2015 Babolat Fife Christmas Junior Restricted U11/13/15/18 (2005/2003/2001/1998)

13 December 2015 Restricted Inter-Group U15/18 (2001/1998)

29-30 December 2015 Meadowbank Xmas Junior Restricted U11/13/15/17/19 (2005/2003/2001/1999/1997)

9-10 January 2016 Babolat Dunfermline Championships

9-10 January 2016 Glasgow School of Sport U12/15 (2004/2001)

17 January 2016 RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U14 (2002)

22 January 2016 Scotland v England Robert McCoig International Match Results

22-24 January 2016 Scottish International Seniors Championships

5-7 February 2016 Yonex Scottish National Championships

6 February 2016 SSBU U15/18 (2001/1998) Age Group Singles & Doubles

7 February 2016 Highland Junior Championships U13 (2003)

13 February 2016 SSBU U12 (2004) Age Group Singles & Doubles

17 February 2016 Scotland Select v Police Sport UK Match

18-20 February 2016 Glasgow & District Churches Annual Restricted

19-21 February 2016 Scottish 4 Nations Para-Badminton Championships

20 February 2016 SSBU U14 (2002) Age Group Singles & Doubles

20 February 2016 North East Junior Restricted U13/15/17 (2003/2001/1999)

27-28 February 2016 Glasgow Championships

5-6 March 2016 Victor West of Scotland Junior Championships U15/19 (2001/1997)

6 March 2016 RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U11 (2005)

12-13 March 2016 SSBU Secondary Championships U14/16/19 (2002/2000/1997)

26-27 March 2016 North of Scotland Junior Championships U13/17 (2003/1999)

2-3 April 2016 Yonex Activcity East of Scotland Championships

9 April 2016 SSBU U13 (2003) Age Group Singles & Doubles

9-10 April 2016 Highland Championships

16-17 April 2016  Scottish National Junior Championships U13/17/21 ((2003/1999/1995)

23-24 April 2016 47th Badminton Bonanza

23 April 2016 East Lothian Junior Championships U12 (2004)

24 April 2016 Babolat Fife Easter Junior Restricted U12/14/16/19 (2004/2002/2000/1997)

24 April 2016 Lanarkshire Junior Championships U11 (2005)

29 April - 1 May 2016   Under 15 Quadrangular International

7 May 2016 SSBU Primary Championships

14-15 May 2016 Derek Sim Memorial Tournament

20 May 2016 Glasgow International Youth Team Event U13/15/17 (2003/2001/1999)

21-22 May 2016 Glasgow International Youth Championships U13/15/17 (2003/2001/1999)

22 May 2016 RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U10 (2006)

4 June 2016 Scottish National Junior Championships U11 (2005)
 

 


Season Results 2014/2015

30-31 August 2014 Glasgow School of Sport U11/13 (2004/2002)

7 September 2014 Midland Junior Championships U15/19 (2000/1996)

13-14 September 2014 43rd Badminton Bonanza

20-21 September 2014 Scottish Masters Badminton Championships

21 September 2014 RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U12 (2003)

4-5 October 2014 Scottish National Junior Championships U15/19 (2000/1996)

11 October 2014 SSBU Age Group Level & Mixed Doubles (U14/16)

18-19 October 2014 West of Scotland Championships

25 October 2014 Senior Inter-group Competition

1 November 2014 SSBU U12 (2003) Age Group Singles

2 November 2014 SSBU Senior Inter Area

8-9 November 2014 Yonex East of Scotland Junior Championships U13/15/17/19 (2002/2000/1998/1996)

19-23 November 2014 Scottish Open Grand Prix

6 December 2014 SSBU U14 (2001) Age Group Singles

6-7 December 2014 Scottish National Seniors Championship

7 December 2014 Babolat Fife Christmas Junior Restricted U11/13/15/18 (2004/2002/2000/1997)

12 December 2014 Restricted Inter-Group U15/18 (2000/1997)

10 January 2015 SSBU U11 (2004) Age Group Singles & Doubles

 10-11 January 2015 Babolat Dunfermline Championships

11 January 2015 RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U14 (2001)

16 January 2015 Scotland v Scandinavia Seniors Match

16-18 January 2015 Yonex Scottish International Seniors Championships

18 January 2015 Midland Junior Championships U13/17 (2002/1998)

24-25 January 2015 44th Badminton Bonanza

30 January-1 February 2015 Yonex Scottish National Championships

31 January 2015 SSBU U15/18 Age Group Tournament

7-8 February 2015 Glasgow Championships U15/19 (2000/1996)

13-15 February 2015 Scottish 4 Nations ParaBadminton Championships

14 February 2015 SSBU U14 (2001) Wishaw

14 February 2015 North East Junior Restricted U13/15/17 (2002/2000/1998)

21-22 February 2015 Glasgow Championships

22 February 2015 SSBU Primary Quaich

24 February 2015 Scotland Select v Police Sport UK

28 February-1 March West of Scotland Junior Championships U15/19 (2000/1996)

1 March 2015 RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U11 (2004)

7-8 March 2015 SSBU Secondary Championships U14/16/19 (2001/1999/1996)

14-15 March 2015 Yonex Activcity East of Scotland Championships

15 March 2015 SSBU Primary Inter-Area

21-22 March 2015 North of Scotland Junior Championships U13/17 (2002/1998)

28-29 March 2015 Glasgow School of Sport U12/15 (2003/2000)

4 April 2015 SSBU U13 (2002) Age Group Tournament

11 April 2015 Babolat Fife Easter Junior Restricted U12/14/16/19 (2003/2001/1999/1996)

11-12 April 2015 Highland Championships

18-19 April 2015 Scottish National Junior Championships U13/17/21 (2002/1998/1994)

26 April 2015 18th East Lothian Junior Championships U14 (2001)

26 April 2015 Lanarkshire Junior Championships U11 (2004)

2 May 2015 SSBU Primary Championships

9-10 May 2015 45th Badminton Bonanza

9-10 May 2015 Derek Sim Memorial Tournament U12/15/18 (2003/2000/1997)

17 May 2015 RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U10 (2005)

22 May 2015 Glasgow International Youth Team Event U13/15 (2002/2000)

23-24 May 2015 Glasgow International Youth Championships U13/15 (2002/2000)

30 May 2015 Scottish National Junior Championships U11 (2004)

20 June 2015 Edinburgh Badminton Academy Doubles Championships


 

Season Results 2013/2014

31 August-1 September 2013 Glasgow School of Sport U13 (2001)

1 September 2013 Glasgow School of Sport U11 (2003)

8 September 2013 Midland Junior U15/19 (1999/1995)

14-15 September 2013 41st Badminton Bonanza

21-22 September 2013 Scottish Masters Championships

22 September 2013 RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U12 (2002)

28-29 September 2013 Glasgow Championships U13/17 (2001/1997)

5-6 October 2013 Scottish National Junior Championships U15/19 (1999/1995)

12 October 2013 SSBU U14/16 (2000/1998) Age Group Doubles

19-20 October 2013 West of Scotland Championships

26 October 2013 Senior Inter-Group Competition

26 October 2013 SSBU U15/18 (1999/1996) Age Group Singles

3 November 2013 Badminton Scotland University & College Tournament

9-10 November 2013 Yonex East of Scotland Junior Championships U13/15/17/19 (2001/1999/1997/1995)

14 November 2013 Glasgow & District Churches Balloted Veterans Restricted

16 November 2013 SSBU Intermediate Inter Area

16-17 November 2013 North East Senior and Junior U19 (1995) Restricted

20-24 November 2013 Scottish Open Grand Prix

30 November 2013 SSBU Junior Inter Area

30 November - 1 December 2013 West of Scotland Junior U13/17 (2001/1997)

7 December 2013 SSBU U14 (2000) Age Group Singles

7-8 December 2013 Bill's Tool Store Scottish National Veterans Championships

8 December 2013 Lanarkshire Junior Restricted U12/15/18 (2002/1999/1996)

14 December 2013 Restricted Inter-Group U15/18 (1999/1996)

15 December 2013 Fife Christmas Restricted Junior U11/13/15 (2003/2001/1999/1996)

29-30 December 2013 Ashaway Meadowbank Christmas Junior Restricted U11/13/15/17/19 (2003/2001/1999/1997/1995)

4-5 January 2014 Glasgow School of Sport U12 & U15 (2002/1999)

11 January 2014 SSBU U11 Age Group Tournament 

11-12 January 2014 Yonex Dunfermline Badminton Championships 

12 January 2014 RSL Midlothian Junior U14 (2000)

17 January 2014 Scotland v England International Match for the Robert McCoig Trophy

17-19 January 2014 Yonex Scottish International Veterans

19 January 2014 Midland Junior U13/17 (2001/1997)

25 January 2014 15th East Lothian Junior U12 (2002)

31 January - 2 February 2014 Yonex Scottish National Championships 

8 February 2014 SSBU U12 (2002) Age Group Singles

8 February 2014 Glasgow Championships U15 (1999)

9 February 2014 Glasgow Championships U19 (1995)

14-16 February 2014 Scottish 4 Nations Para-Badminton Championships

15 February 2014 North East Restricted Junior U13/15/17 (2001/1999/1997)

22-23 February 2014 Glasgow Championships

25 February 2014 Scotland Select v Police Sport UK

1-2 March 2014 West of Scotland U15/U19 Championships

2 March 2014 RSL Midlothian Junior U11 (2003)

8-9 March 2014 SSBU Secondary Championships U14/16/19 (2000/1998/1995)

15-16 March 2014 Yonex Activcity East of Scotland Championships

22-23 March 2014 North of Scotland Junior Championships U13/U17 (2001/1997)

29-30 March 2014 Scottish National Junior Championships U13/17/21 (2001/1997/1993)

5 April 2014 SSBU 2001 Age Group Singles Event 3 

12 April 2014 Fife Easter Junior Restricted U12/14/16/19 (2002/2000/1998/1995)

12-13 April 2014 42nd Badminton Bonanza

13 April 2014 Lanarkshire Junior Championships U11 (2003)

19- 21 April 2014 Victor Junior OLVE Tournament 2014

2-4 May 2014 Under 15 Quadrangular 2014

3 May 2014 SSBU Primary Championships 2014

11 May 2014 RSL Midlothian Junior U10 (2004) 

14-15 May 2014 Derek Sim 2014

17-18 May 2014 U12 (2002) Anglo Scottish Invitational

24 May 2014 Scottish National Junior Badminton Championships U11


 

Season Results 2012/2013

1-2 September 2012 Glasgow School of Sport U13 (2000)

2 September 2012 Glasgow School of Sport U11 (2002)

9 September 2012 Midland Junior U15/19 (1998/1994)

15-16 September 2012 Glasgow Junior Championships U13/17 (2000/1996)

15-16 September 2012 39th Badminton Bonanza

23 September 2012 RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U12 (2001)

30 September 2012 SSBU U15 (1998) Age Group Singles

30 September 2012 SSBU U18 (1995) Age Group Singles

13-14 October 2012 Scottish National Junior Championships U15/19 (1998/1994)

20-21 October 2012 RSL West of Scotland Championships

27 October 2012 Senior Inter-Group Competition

3 November 2012 SSBU U12 (2001) Age Group Tournament

4 November 2012 Badminton Scotland University & College Tournament

8 November 2012 Glasgow & District Churches Balloted Veterans Mixed

10-11 November 2012 Yonex East of Scotland Junior Championships U13/15/17/19 (2000/1998/1996/1994)

15 November 2012 Glasgow & District Churches Balloted Veterans Restricted

17 November 2012 SSBU U13 (2000) Age Group Singles

21-25 November 2012 Scottish International Badminton Championships

1-2 December 2012 RSL West of Scotland Junior U13/17 (2000/1996)

8 December 2012 Fife Christmas Junior Restricted U11/13/15/18 (2002/2000/1998/1995)

8 December 2012 Lanarkshire Junior Restricted U12/15/18 (2001/1998/1995)

8-9 December 2012 Bill's Tool Store Scottish National Veterans Championships

9 December 2012 SSBU U14 (1999) Age Group Singles

15 December 2012 Restricted Inter-Group U15/18 (1998/1995)

5-6 January 2013 Yonex Dunfermline Championships

5-6 January 2013 Glasgow School Of Sport U15 (1998)

6 January 2013 Glasgow School Of Sport U12 (2001)

12 January 2013 SSBU U15 (1998) Age Group Singles

18-20 January 2013 Yonex Scottish International Veterans Championships

20 January 2013 RSL Midlothian Junior U14 (1999)

1-3 February 2013 Yonex Scottish National Championships

2 February 2013 SSBU U14/16 Age Group Mixed Doubles

9 February 2013 SSBU U12 (2001) Age Group Singles

9-10 February 2013 Glasgow Championships U15/19 (1998/1994)

14-16 February 2013 Glasgow & District Churches Restricted Annual Championships

15-17 February 2013 4 Nations Para-Badminton Series Scottish Championships 2013

20 February 2013 Scotland Select v British Police International Match

23-24 February 2013 Glasgow Championships

24 February 2013 RSL Midlothian Junior U11 (2002)

2-3 March 2013 West Of Scotland Junior U15/19 (1998/94)

9-10 March 2013 SSBU Secondary Championships U14/16/19 (1999/1997/1994)

15 March 2013 Scotland v England Robert McCoig Trophy International Veterans Match

16 March 2013 SSBU U13 (2000) Age Group Singles

16-17 March 2013 Yonex East Of Scotland Championships

23-24 March 2013 North Of Scotland Junior U13/17 (2000/1996)

6 April 2013 Fife Easter Junior Restricted U11/13/15/18 (2002/2000/1998/1995)

13-14 April 2013 Scottish National Junior Championships U13/17/21 (2000/1996/1992)

20-21 April 2013 40th Badminton Bonanza

27 April 2013 SSBU Primary Championships

11 May 2013 Scottish National Junior Championships U11 (2002)

11-12 May Derek Sim Memorial Championships U12/15/18 (2001/1998/1995)

24-26 May Glasgow International Youth Championships

26 May     RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U11 (2003)

 


Season Results 2011/2012

27 May 2012 RSL Midlothian U10
26 & 27 May 2012 Derek Sim Memorial Tournament
12 May 2012 U11 Scottish National Junior Championships
29 April 2012 SSBU Primary Championships
27-29 April 2012 U15 Home Countries Quadrangular
14-15 April 2012 38th Badminton Bonanza
14 April 2012 Fife Easter Junior Restricted U11/13/15/18 (2001/1999/1997/1994)
30 March & 1 April 2012 Scottish National Junior Championships U13/17/23 (1999/1995/1989)
24 & 25 March 2012 Scottish Masters Championships
18 March 2012 SSBU U13 (1998) Age Group Singles
17-18 March 2012 Yonex Activcity East of Scotland Championships
10-11 March 2012 SSBU Secondary Championships U14/16/19 (1998/1996/1993)
3-4 March 2012 West of Scotland Junior U15/19 (1997/93)
3 March 2012 RSL Midlothian Junior U11 (2001)
25 February 2012 SSBU Gibb Memorial Secondary Quaich
25-26 February 2012 Glasgow Championships
25 February 2012 SSBU U14 (1998) Age Group Singles
22 February 2012 Scotland Select v British Police International Match
17-19 February 2012 Scottish 4 Nations Para-badminton Championships
16-18 February 2012 Glasgow & District Churches Restricted Annual Championships
5-7 February 2012 Yonex Scottish National Championships
22 January 2012 RSL Midlothian Junior U14 (1998)
20-22 January 2012 Yonex Scottish International Veterans Championships
20 January 2012 Robert McCoig International Veterans Trophy Match
15 January 2012 Midland Junior U13/17 (1999/1995)
14 January 2012 SSBU U15 (1997) Age Group Singles
7 & 8 January 2012 Yonex Dunfermline Championships 
8 January 2012 Glasgow School of Sport U11 (2001)
7 January 2012 Glasgow School of Sport U15 (1997)
17 December 2011 Restricted Inter-Group U15/18 (1997/1994)
11 December 2011 SSBU U14 (1998) Age Group Singles
10 & 11 December 2011 Bills Tool Store Scottish National Veterans
10 December 2011 Fife Christmas Restricted U18 (1994)
3 & 4 December 2011 West of Scotland Junior U13/17 (1999/1995)
23-27 November 2011 Scottish International Championships
19 November 2011 North East Restricted Senior & Junior U19 (1993)
19 November 2011 SSBU U13 (1999) Age Group Singles
19 November 2011 SSBU Intermediate Inter Area
17 November 2011 Glasgow & District Churches Seniors
12-13 November 2011 Yonex East of Scotland Junior U13/15/17/19 (1999/1997/1995/1993)
10 November 2011 Glasgow & District Churches Balloted Mixed
6 November 2011 SSBU U12 (2000) Age Group Singles & Doubles
29 October 2011 Senior Inter-Group Competition
29 October 2011 SSBU Age Group Level Doubles U14/16 (1998/1994)
23 October 2011 Glasgow School of Sport U12 (2000)
22 & 23 October 2011 West of Scotland Senior Championships
16 October 2011  BADMINTONscotland University Tournament
15 October 2011 SSBU U18 (1994) Age Group Singles
15 October 2011 SSBU U15 (1997) Age Group Singles
8 & 9 October 2011 Scottish National Junior Championships U15/19 (1997/1993)
25 September 2011 RSL Midlothian Junior U12 (2000)
17 & 18 September 2011 Glasgow Championships U13/17
11 September 2011 Midland Junior Championships U15/19
3 September 2011 Glasgow School of Sport U13
28 August 2011 37th Badminton Bonanza 


 

Season Results 20010/2011

 

28 May 2011                          RSL Midlothian Junior U10 (2001)
14-15 May 2011                     Derek Sim Memorial Tournament U12/15/17 (1999/1996/1994)
14 May 2011                          Bank of Scotland National Junior Championships U11 (2000)
9 April 2011                           Lanarkshire Junior Championships U11 (2000)
2-3 April 2011                        Bank of Scotland National Junior Championships U13/17/23 (1998/1994/1988)
26-27 March 2011                 North of Scotland Junior U13/17 (1998/1994)
26-27 March 2011                 Scottish Masters Championships
26 March 2011                      Clydesdale Restricted Junior Championships U11/12/14/16/18
19-20 March 2011                 Yonex East of Scotland Championships
20 March 2011                      SSBU U13 (1998) Age Group Singles
13 March 2011                      Glasgow School of Sport U11 (2000)
12 & 13 March 2011              SSBU Secondary Championships U14/16/19 (1997/1995/1992)
8 March 2011                        SSBU Gibb Memorial Secondary Quaich
5-6 March 2011                     RSL West of Scotland Junior U15/17/19 (1996/94/92)
5 March 2011                         RSL Midlothian Junior U12 (1999)
4 March 2011                         Scotland v England Robert McCoig International Veterans Trophy Match
3-5 March 2011                     Ramada Jarvis Perth and District Junior Restricted U12/14/16/19
27 February 2011                  SSBU U14 (1997) Age Group Singles
26-27 February 2011             Glasgow Championships
26 February 2011                  SSBU Gibb Memorial Primary Quaich
19-20 February 2011             North East Restricted Junior U13/15/17/19 (1998/1996/1994/92)
18-20 February 2011             4 Nations Disabled Badminton Championships
17-19 February 2011             Glasgow & District Churches Restricted Annual Championships
12-13 February 2011             Glasgow Championships U15/19 (1996/1992)
4-6 February 2011                  Yonex Scottish National Championships
5 February 2011                     SSBU Age Group Mixed Doubles U14/16 (1997/1995)
22 January 2011                     RSL Midlothian Junior U11 (2000)
21-23 January 2011                Yonex Scottish International Veterans Championships
16 January 2011                     Midland Junior U13/17 (1998/1994)
15 Janury 2011                       SSBU U15 (1996) Age Group Singles
9 January 2011                       Glasgow School of Sport U13 (1998)
8 January 2011                       Glasgow School of Sport U10 (2001)
7-9 January 2011                    Yonex Dunfermline Championships
29-30 December 2010             Ashaway Meadowbank Christmas Junior Restricted
11-12 December 2010             Bills Tool Store Scottish National Veterans
11 December 2010                  SSBU U14 (1997) Age Group Singles
24-28 November                      Bank Of Scotland International Championships
20 November                           SSBU U13 (1998) Age Group Singles
19-21 November 2010             North East Restricted Senior & Junior U19 (1992)
13-14 November                      Yonex East of Scotland Junior U13/15/17/19 (1998/1996/1994/1992)
7 November                             SSBU U12 (1999) Age Group Singles & Doubles
30 October 2010                     Senior Intergroup Competition
30 October 2010                     SSBU Age Group Level Doubles U14/16 (1997/1995)
23 & 24 October 2010             RSL West of Scotland Senior Championships
15 October 2010                     SSBU U15 (1996) Age Group Singles
9-10 October 2010                  Bank of Scotland National Junior Championships U15/19  (1996/1992)
2 October 2010                       RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U14 (1997)
2 October 2010                       SSBU U17 (1994) Age Group Singles
26 September 2010                 Glasgow School of Sport U12 (1999)
25-26 September 2010            35th Bank of Scotland Badminton Bonanza, Inverclyde
25 September 2010                 Glasgow School of Sport U15 (1996)
18 & 19 September 2010         Glasgow Junior Championships U13/17 (1998/1994)
12 September 2010                  Midland Junior Championships U15/19 (1996/1992) 

 


Results Season 2009/10

12 & 13 June 2010                                   34th Bank of Scotland Badminton Bonanza
5 June 2010                                             Bank of Scotland National Junior U11 (1999)
22 May 2010                                            SSBU Primary Championships
15-16 May 2010                                       33rd Bank of Scotland Badminton Bonanza
15-16 May 2010                                       Derek Sim Memorial Tournament U12/15/17 (1998/1995/1993)
15 May 2010                                             RSL Midlothian Junior U10 (2000)
24-25 April 2010                                       Bank of Scotland National Juniors U13/17/23 (1997/1993/1987)
10 April 2010                                            Lanarkshire Junior Championships U11 (1999)
27-28 March 2010                                    Yonex East of Scotland Championships
21 March 2010                                         SSBU U13 (1997) Age Group Singles
20-21 March 2010                                    Scottish Masters Championships
13-14 March 2010                                    SSBU Secondary Championships U14/16/19 (1996/1994/1991)
6-7 March 2010                                        RSL West of Scotland Junior U15/19 (1995/91)
6 March 2010                                            RSL Midlothian Junior U11 (1999)
28 February 2010                                     SSBU U14 (1996) Age Group Singles
27-28 February 2010                                Glasgow Championships
19-21 February 2010                                4 Nations Disabled International
20 February 2010                                     North East Restricted Junior U13/15/17 (1997/1995/1993)
13-14 February 2010                                Glasgow Championships U15/19 (1995/1991)
13 February 2010                                     SSBU U12 Age Group Singles (1998)
5-7 February 2010                                    Yonex Scottish National Senior Championships
6 February 2010                                       SSBU Age Group Mixed Doubles U14/16 (1996/1994)
24 January 2010                                       Midland Junior U13/17 (1997/1993)
22-24 January 2010                                  Yonex Scottish International Veterans Championships
22 January 2010                                       Robert McCoig International Veterans Trophy Match
9 January 2010                                          Glasgow School of Sport U13 (1997)
8-10 January 2010                                    Yonex Dunfermline Championships
19 December 2009                                     Restricted Intergroup U15/18 (1995/1992)
13 December 2009                                     32nd Bank of Scotland Badminton Bonanza
12 December 2009                                     Glasgow School of Sport U10 (2000)
5-6 December 2009                                    Bills Tool Store Scottish National Veterans
5 December 2009                                       SSBU U14 (1996) Age Group Singles
29 November 2009                                     RSL West of Scotland Junior U13 (1997)
28 November 2009                                     RSL West of Scotland Junior U17 (1993)
18-22 November 2009                                Bank of Scotland International Championships
14 November 2009                                     North East Restricted Senior & Junior U19 (1991)
14 November 2009                                     SSBU U13 (1997) Age Group Singles
7-8 November 2009                                    Yonex East of Scotland Junior U13/15/17/19 (1997/1995/1993/1991)
1 November 2009                                        SSBU U12 (1998) Age Group Singles & Doubles
24 October 2009                                         SSBU Age Group Level Doubles U14/16 (1996/1994)
17-18 October 2009                                    RSL West of Scotland Senior Championships
10 October 2009                                         RSL Midlothian Junior U12 (1998)
10 October 2009                                         SSBU U15 (1995) Age Group Singles
3-4 October 2009                                        Bank of Scotland National Juniors U15/19 (1995/1991)
26-27 September 2009                                31st Bank Of Scotland Badminton Bonanza
26 September 2009                                     SSBU Age Group Singles U17 (1993)
19 September 2009                                     Glasgow School of Sport U12 (1998)
19 September 2009                                     RSL Midlothian Junior U14 (1996)
12 & 13 September 2009                             Glasgow & North Strathclyde U13/17 (1997/1993)
6 September 2009                                       Ineos Midland Junior U15/19 (1995/1991)


Season Results 2008/2009

28 June 2009                   30th Bank of Scotland Badminton Bonanza
30 May 2009                    Bank of Scotland National Juniors U11 (1998)
16 May 2009                    Derek Sim Memorial Tournament U12/15/17 (1997/1994/1992)
16 May 2009                    Midlothian Junior Championships U10
25 April  2009                  SSBU Primary Championships
18-19 April 2009              Bank of Scotland National Junior Championships U13/17/23 (1996/1992/1986) 
3-5 April 2009                  4 Nations Disabled International
4 April 2009                     Lanarkshire Junior Championships U11 (1998)
28-29 March 2009           Yonex East of Scotland Championships
29 March 2009                SSBU U15 (1994) Age Group Singles
28 March 2009                SSBU U13 (1996) Age Group Singles
21 & 22 March 2009        Scottish Masters Championships
21 March 2009                 Glasgow School of Sport U11 (1998)
14 & 15 March 2009        SSBU Secondary Championships U14/16/19 (1995/1993/1990)
28 Feb & 1 Mar 2009       West of Scotland Junior U15 (1994)
28 Feb & 1 Mar 2009       West of Scotland Junior U19 (1990)
22 February 2009           SSBU U14 (1995) Age Group Singles
21-22 February 2009      Glasgow Championships
21-22 February 2009      29th Bank of Scotland Badminton Bonanza
7 - 8 February                 Glasgow & North Strathclyde Junior U15/19 (1994/1990)
7 February                      SSBU U12 Age Group Singles (1997)
30 January-1 February   Yonex Scottish National Championships
31 January                      SSBU U14/16 Age Group Mixed Doubles
18 January                      Midland Junior U13/17 (1996/1992)
16-18 January                 Yonex Scottish International Veterans Championships
10-11 January                 Yonex Dunfermline Championships
29 & 30 December           Meadowbank Christmas Junior Restricted
20 December                   Restricted Intergroup U15/18 (1994/1991)
13 & 14 December           28th Bank of Scotland Badminton Bonanza
6 December                     RSL Midlothian Junior U11 (1998)
6 December                     SSBU U14 (1995) Age Group Singles
30 November                   West of Scotland Junior U17 (1992)
29 November                   West of Scotland Junior U13 (1996)
19-23 November              Bank of Scotland International Badminton Championships
15 November                   SSBU Senior Age Group Singles U19 (1990)
8-9 November                  Yonex East of Scotland Junior Championships
1-2 November                  Bills Tool Store Scottish National Veterans Championships
25 October                       Senior Intergroup Competition
25 October                       SSBU Age Group Level Doubles
18-19 October                  West of Scotland Senior Championships
11 October                       SSBU U15 (1994) Age Group Singles
11 October                       RSL Midlothian Junior U12 (1997)
4-5 October                      Bank of Scotland National Junior Championships U15/19 (1994/1990)
20 September                   Glasgow School of Sport U12 (1997)
20 September                   RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U14 (1995)
14 September                   Ineos Midland Junior U15/19 (1994/1990)
6-7 September                 Glasgow Junior U13/17
30-31 August                   26th Bank of Scotland Badminton Bonanza


Season Results 2007/2008

17 May                   Bank of Scotland National Junior Championships U11
25-27 April             U15 Home Countries Quadrangular - Team Event
                                U15 Home Countries Quadrangular - Individual Event
12-13 April             Bank of Scotland National Junior Championships U13/17/23
5 April                    Lanarkshire Junior Championships U11 
4-6 April                 4 Nations Disabled Badminton Championships
29 March               SSBU U13 (1995) Age Group Singles
29-30 March          25 Bank of Scotland Badminton Bonanza
22-23 March          North of Scotland Junior Championships U13/17
22 March                RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U10
15-16 March          Scottish Masters
1-2 March              West of Scotland U15/19

22 February          Caithness Junior Highland Restricted

20 February          Scotland Select v British Police
9 February            Glasgow Championships U15
9 February         
   SSBU U12 (1996) Age Group Singles
1-3 February         Yonex Scottish National Badminton Championships
18-20 January       Scottish International Veterans Championships
18 January            Robert McCoig Trophy Match
4-6 January           Yonex Dunfermline Badminton Championships
8-9 December      24 Bank of Scotland Badminton Bonanza
21-25 November  Bank of Scotland Centenary International Championships
10-11 November  Yonex East of Scotland Junior Championships U13/15/17/19
4 November         SSBU Senior Inter Area
3 & 4 November   Bills Tool Store National Veterans Championships
3 & 17 November SSBU U12 (1996) Age Group Tournament
27 October            SSBU U14/U16 (1994/1992) Age Group Level Doubles
27 October            Senior Intergroup Competition
27 October            RSL Midlothian Junior Championships U11 (1997)
20 & 21 October   West of Scotland Championships
12 & 14 October   
Lanarkshire Restricted U12/15/Senior
13 October           SSBU U15 (1993) Age Group Singles
6-7 October          Bank of Scotland National Junior Championships Under 15/19
23 September     SSBU U16 Internediate Inter-Area
22 September     SSBU U13 (1995) Age Group Singles
29 September     Midlothian U12 Championships
16 September     Midland Ineos Junior U15 Championships
8 September       Midlothian U14 Championships
1-2 September    Bank of Scotland Badminton Bonanza


Season Results 2006/2007

14-15 April 2007 Bank of Scotland National Junior Championships U13/17/23
31 Mar-1 Apr 07 23rd e.g.Sports Scottish Masters Championships
24-25 Mar 2007   Yonex East of Scotland Championships
3 March 2007      Bank of Scotland National Junior Championships U11
24-25 Feb 2007   Glasgow Championships
9 Feb 2007           Scottish Universities Championships
2-4 Feb 2007       Yonex Scottish National Championships
19-21 Jan 2007    8th Scottish International Veterans Championships
6-7 Jan 2007        Yonex Dunfermline Championships 2007
29-20 Dec 2006    Meadowbank Xmas Tournament U10/12/14/16/19
16 Dec 2006         U15/18 Junior Inter-Group Restricted
9 Dec 2006           Scottish Universities Students & Former Students Xmas Level Doubles
6 Dec 2006           Triangular International
23-26 Nov 2006    Bank of Scotland International Badminton Championships
11-12 Nov 2006    Yonex East of Scotland Junior Championships Under 13/15/17/19
8 Nov 2006           Midlothian U10 Junior
4-5 Nov 2006        Bills Tool Store 8th Scottish National Veterans Championships
28 Oct 2006          Senior/Veterans Inter-Group Competition
28 Oct 2006          Midlothian U11 Junior
23 Oct 2006          West of Scotland Championships
20 Oct 2006          SSBU Results (Sept-Oct 2006)
7-8 Oct 2006         Bank of Scotland National Junior Championships Under 15/19
30 Sept 2006        Midlothian U12 Junior
9 Sept 2006          Midlothian U14 Junior
1 Aug 2006           SSBU End of Season Results 2005/2006


Season Results 2005/2006

1 Aug 2006†††††††††††SSBU End of Season Results 2005/2006
24-25 Jun 2006††† 20th Bank of Scotland Bonanza, Inverclyde
6 May 2006†††††††††††Bank of Scotland National Junior Championships U11
22-23 Apr 2006††† 2006 Scottish Masters

11-12 Mar 2006††† West of Scotland Junior Championships U15/U19

4-5 Mar 2006
††††††††Bank of Scotland National Junior Championships U13/17/23
25-26 Feb 2006††† 
Glasgow Championships
18 Feb 2006††††††††† Midlothian U10 Junior

10-11 Feb 2006††† Scottish Universities Championships
4-5 Feb 2006†††††††† East of Scotland Championships
20-22 Jan 2006
†††† 7th Scottish International Veterans Championships
14 Jan 2006††††††††† 
Senior & Veterans National Inter-Group Competition
13-15†Jan 2006†††† Bank of Scotland Under 17 Home Countries†Quadrangular International

26 Dec 2005††††††††† SSBU Results (End of Year 2005)

24-27 Nov 2005†††† 
Bank of Scotland†International Championships
23 Nov 2005††††††††††
Triangular International
5-6 Nov 2005†††††††† 
Bill's Tool Store Scottish National Veterans Championships
21-23 Oct 2005††††† 
Yonex Scottish National Badminton Championships
15 Oct 2005†††††††††† 
RSL Midlothian Junior Under 12
24 Sep-15 Oct†††††† 
SSBU Results (24th Sept - 15th Oct 2005)
8-9 Oct 2005
††††††††† West of Scotland Championships
8 Oct 2005
†††††††††††† Highland Restricted Championships Under 14/16
1-2 Oct 2005††††††††† 
Bank of Scotland National Junior Badminton Championships Under 15/19
18 Sept 2005†††††††† 
Midland Junior Tournament Under 15/19
3-4 Sept 2005
†††††††Glasgow Junior Tournament Under 13/17
3 Sept 2005†††††††††† 
Badminton Scotland Badminton Bonanza, Inverness


Season Results 2004/2005

11 June 2005†††††††††Bank of Scotland National Junior Badminton Championships Under 11
June 2005††††††††††††† SSBU Results for Season 2004-2005
2-3 Apr 2005††††††††††Scottish Masters
 
5-6 Mar 2005††††††††† Bank of Scotland National Junior Badminton Championships Under 13/17/21 
26-27 Feb 2005††††† 
Glasgow Championships
11-12†Feb 2005††††† 
Scottish University Championships
4 - 6 Feb 2005††††††† Yonex Scottish National Badminton Championships 
21-23 Jan 2005†††††† Sixth Scottish International Veterans Championships
 
21 Jan 2005††††††††††† Scotland v Ireland (Masters) International
17 Jan 2005††††††††††† Badminton Scotland Badminton Bonanza, Scotstoun

2 Dec 2004†††††††††††††Triangular International Wales v Scotland v Ireland 
25-28 Nov 2004††††† Bank of Scotland International Badminton Championships 
20-21 Nov 2004††††† Bill's Tool Store Scottish National Veterans Badminton Championships 
30 Oct 2004††††††††††††Badminton Scotland Badminton Bonanza, Perth†
16-17 Oct 2004††††††
Bank of Scotland National Junior Badminton Championships Under 15/19†
2-3 Oct 2004††††††††††West of Scotland Championships

5 Sept 2004
†††††††††††Badminton Scotland Badminton Bonanza, Grangemouth
20 June 2004
†††††††† Badminton Scotland Badminton Bonanza, Scotstoun
27 April 2004†††††††† Financial Penalty Late Entries to Tournaments

30 April 2004†††††††† Bank of Scotland Under 15 Home Countries†Quadrangular International

16-19 April 2004††† Scotland Team Results European Championships 2004

17 April 2004†††††††† Badminton Scotland Badminton Bonanza, Edinburgh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ophtalmologues à riverside en Californie viagra le procès orson welles
Home   Home PageTournamentsResults & Draws