Results

Results

Previous Results

Below you can view results from tournaments played in Scotland during the current season. To view results from previous seasons, please click here.

 

Results: Season 2019/2020

31 August 2019: Yonex EBA Bronze

31 August-1 September 2019: Glasgow School of Sport U12/14

7-8 September 2019: 53rd Badminton Bonanza

14-15 September 2019: Glasgow Yonex Junior Championships U15/19

20-21 September 2019: Highland Bonanza

21-22 September 2019: Glasgow Yonex Junior Championships U13/17

22 September 2019: Oliver Sports Oban Bronze

28-29 September 2019: Orkney Badminton Association U14/16/18 Restricted Junior

29 September 2019: RSL Midlothian Championships U12

5 October 2019: Yonex EBA Doubles Bronze

5-6 October 2019: Bill Neill Lanarkshire Championships

6 October 2019: Scottish National Junior Championships U11

19 October 2019: SSBU 2005+ Age Group Singles & Doubles

19-20 October 2019: West of Scotland Championships

20 October 2019: Lanarkshire Restricted U12/15/19

26 October 2019: Senior Inter Group Competition

26 October 2019: Dundee Bronze

26 October 2019: SSBU 2002+ Age Group Singles & Doubles

27 October 2019: Yonex EBA Doubles Silver

2-3 November 2019: Scottish National Masters Championships

2 November 2019: Highland U15 Championships

3 November 2019: Highland U19 Championships

3 November 2019: SSBU 2008 Age Group Singles and Doubles

8-9 November 2019: Orkney Crystal Championships

9-10 November 2019: Yonex East of Scotland Junior Championships

16 November 2019: Glasgow & District Churches Balloted Vets

16 November 2019: SSBU 2007+ Age Group Singles & Doubles

21-24 November 2019: Scottish Open

30 November 2019: Kilmarnock Bronze

30 November-1 December 2019: West of Scotland Championships U13/17

1 December 2019: Babolat Fife Christmas Restricted U14/16/19

6-8 December 2019: Babolat Dunfermline Championships

7 December 2019: Yonex EBA Doubles Event

7 December 2019: SSBU 2006+ Age Group Singles and Doubles

14-15 December 2019: Scottish National Junior Championships U15/19

29-30 December 2019: RSL Lothian Xmas Tournament

4-5 January 2020: Glasgow School of Sport U11/13

11 January 2020: SSBU 2009+ Age Group Singles and Doubles

12 January 2020: RSL Midlothian Junior U15

17 January 2020: Scotland v England Robert McCoig Trophy Match

17-19 January 2020: Yonex Scottish International Masters Championships

18-19 January 2020: Midland Junior Championships U13/17

25 January 2020: Scottish National Disability Badminton Championships

25 January 2020: Yonex EBA Doubles Bronze

26 January 2020: National Club League Event 1

31 January-2 February 2020: Yonex Scottish National Championships

1 February 2020: SSBU 2002/2005 Age Group Tournament

7-8 February 2020: Highland U14 Championships

7-8 February 2020: Highland U17 Championships

8 February 2020: SSBU 2008 Age Group Singles and Doubles

9 February 2020: Yonex EBA Silver

14-16 February 2020: Scottish 4 Nations Disability Championships

15 February 2020: SSBU 2006+ Age Group Singles and Doubles

15-16 February 2020: Glasgow and District Churches Annual Restricted

Clubs

Do you want to learn more about how to develop your club? Find out here

Find out more