Upcoming Tournaments

Filter events below


December 2018

Lanarkshire Junior Restricted U12/15/19 (2007+/2004+/2000+)

15 December 2018 09:30

Sign up for the Lanarkshire Junior Restricted U12/15/19 on 15 December 2018. The closing date for entries is the 10th December 2018.


RESTRICTED INTER-GROUP U15/18 (2004+/2001+)

16 December 2018 09:00

Sign up for the RESTRICTED INTER-GROUP U15/18 (2004+/2004+), 16 December 2018.


RSL LOTHIAN XMAS Restricted Badminton Tournament U11/15/19 (2008+/2004+/2000+)

28 December 2018 09:30

Sign up for the RSL LOTHIAN XMAS Restricted Badminton Tournament U11/15/19 (2008+/2004+/2000+), 28th December 2018. The closing date for the entries is the 15th December 2018.
Events : U15/19-BS/GS/BD/GD/XD U11-BS/GS/BD/GD

Restricted to Lothian Group Players


RSL LOTHIAN XMAS Restricted Badminton Tournament U13/17 (2006+/2002+)

30 December 2018 09:30

Sign up for the RSL LOTHIAN XMAS Restricted Badminton Tournament U13/17 (2006+/2002+), 30th December 2018. The closing date for entries is the 15th December 2018.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD/XD

Restricted to Lothian Group Players


January 2019

GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U13 (2007+) "Grade B"

5 January 2019 09:00

Sign up for the GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U13 (2007+) "Grade B" tournament, 5 January 2018. The closing date for entries is the 19th December 2018.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U11 (2009+) "Grade B"

6 January 2019 09:00

Sign up for the GLASGOW SCHOOL OF SPORT U11 (2009+) "Grade B" tournament, 6 January 2019. The closing date for entries is the 19th December 2018.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


BABOLAT DUNFERMLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade A"

12 January 2019 09:00

Sign up for the BABOLAT DUNFERMLINE CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade A", 12/13 January 2019. The closing date for entries is the 29th December 2018.

Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD


SSBU 2008+ Age Group Singles & Doubles "Grade B"

12 January 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU 2008+ Age Group Singles & Doubles "Grade B", 12 January 2019. The closing date for entries is the 5th January 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


RSL MIDLOTHIAN U14 (2006+) "Grade B"

13 January 2019 09:30

Sign up for the RSL MIDLOTHIAN U14 (2006+) "Grade B", 13 January 2019. The closing date for the entries is the 29 December 2018.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


YONEX SCOTTISH INTERNATIONAL MASTERS

18 January 2019 09:00

Sign up for the YONEX SCOTTISH INTERNATIONAL MASTERS, 18 - 20 January 2019. The closing date for entries is the 10th December 2018.
Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD


ASHAWAY MIDLAND JUNIOR U13/15/17/19 (2007+/2005+/2003+/2001+) "Grade A"

19 January 2019 09:30

Sign up for the ASHAWAY MIDLAND JUNIOR U13/15/17/19 (2007+/2005+/2003+/2001+) "Grade A", 19 - 20 January 2019. The closing date for entries is the 28th December 2018.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD/XD


Scottish Disability Nationals

26 January 2019 09:00

Sign up for the Scottish National Disability Championships, 26 - 27 January 2019. The closing date for entries is the 11th January 2019


YONEX EDINBURGH BADMINTON ACADEMY DOUBLES "Grade C"

26 January 2019 10:00

Sign up for the YONEX EDINBURGH BADMINTON ACADEMY DOUBLES "Grade C", 26 January 2019. The closing date for entries is the 19th January 2019.
Events : MD/WD/XD


February 2019

YONEX SCOTTISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

1 February 2019 09:00

Sign up for the YONEX SCOTTISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1-3 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 14th January 2019.
Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD


SSBU 2004+/2001+ Age Group Singles & Doubles "Grade B"

2 February 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU 2004+/2001+ Age Group Singles & Doubles "Grade B", 2 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 23rd January 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


HIGHLAND JUNIOR U17 (2003+) Championships "Grade B"

8 February 2019 18:00

Sign up for the HIGHLAND JUNIOR U17 (2003+) Championships "Grade B", 8-9 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 28th January 2019.
Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD


SSBU 2007+ Age Group Singles and Doubles "Grade B"

9 February 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU 2007+ Age Group Singles and Doubles "Grade B", 9 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 30th January 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


HIGHLAND JUNIOR U14 (2006+) Championships "Grade B"

10 February 2019 09:00

Sign up for the HIGHLAND JUNIOR U14 (2006+) Championships "Grade B", 10 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 28th January 2019.
Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD


YONEX EDINBURGH BADMINTON ACADEMY DOUBLES "GRADE B"

10 February 2019 10:00

Sign up for the YONEX EDINBURGH BADMINTON ACADEMY DOUBLES "GRADE B", 10 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 3rd February 2019.
Events : MD/WD/XD


4 Nations Para-Badminton International

15 February 2019 13:00

Sign up for the 4 nations Para-Badminton International, 15-17 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 11th January 2018.


North East Junior Restricted U13/15/17 (2007+/2005+/2003+)

16 February 2019 09:00

Sign up for the North East Junior Restricted U13/15/17 (2007+/2005+/2003+), 16 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 9th February 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


Glasgow & District Churches Annual Championships

16 February 2019 09:30

Sign up for the Glasgow & District Churches Annual Championships, 16 - 17 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 31st January 2019.
Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD


SSBU 2005+ Age Group Singles & Doubles "Grade B"

16 February 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU 2005+ Age Group Singles & Doubles "Grade B", 16 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 6th February 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


Dundee Area BA Senior Restricted

16 February 2019 10:00

Sign up for the Dundee Area BA Senior Restricted, 16 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 4th February 2019.
Events : MD/WD/XD


SSBU Gibb Memorial Primary Quaich

23 February 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU Gibb Memorial Primary Quaich, 23 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 9th February 2019.
Events : team event with BS/GS/BD/GD/XD


GLASGOW CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade A"

23 February 2019 09:30

Sign up for the GLASGOW CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade A", 23 - 24 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 4th February 2019.
Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD


RSL MIDLOTHIAN U12 (2008+) "Grade B"

24 February 2019 09:30

Sign up for the RSL MIDLOTHIAN U12 (2008+) "Grade B", 24 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 11th February 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


SSBU Gibb Memorial Secondary Quaich

27 February 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU Gibb Memorial Secondary Quaich, 27 February 2019. The closing date for entries is the 13th February 2019.
Events : team event with BS/GS/BD/GD/XD

 


March 2019

Caithness Badminton Invitation Tournament

1 March 2019 18:00

Sign up for the Caithness Badminton Invitation Tournament, 1 & 2 March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 23rd February 2018.


WEST OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U15/19 (2005+/2001+) "Grade A"

2 March 2019 09:00

Sign up for the WEST OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U15/19 (2004/2000) "Grade A", 2 - 3 March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 11th February 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD/XD


SSBU Secondary Championships

9 March 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU Secondary Championships, 9 - 10 March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 16th February 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD/XD


SSBU Primary Inter Area

16 March 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU Primary Inter Area, 16 March 2019. The closing date for the entries is the 2nd March 2018.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD/XD


Mercure Perth Junior Restricted U13/15/17/19 (2007+/2005+/2003+/2001+)

16 March 2019 09:30

Sign up for the Mercure Perth Junior Restricted U13/15/17/19 (2007+/2005+/2003+/2001+), 16 March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 6th March 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD/XD


YONEX EAST OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade A"

16 March 2019 10:00

Sign up for the YONEX EAST OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade A", 16 - 17  March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 1st March 2019.
Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD

 


Highland Badminton Group U12/15/18 (2008+/2005+/2002+) Restricted

23 March 2019 09:00

Sign up for the Highland Badminton Group U12/15/18 (2008+/2005+/20022+) Restricted, 23 March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 11th March 2019.
Events : U12: BS/GS/BD/GD - U15 & U18: BS/GS/BD/GD/XD


EDINBURGH BADMINTON ACADEMY DOUBLES "GRADE C"

23 March 2019 10:00

Sign up for the EDINBURGH BADMINTON ACADEMY DOUBLES "GRADE C", 23 March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 16th March 2019.
Events : MD/WD/XD


Babolat Fife Easter Restricted U14/16/19 (2006+/2004+/2001+)

24 March 2019 09:00

Sign up for the Babolat Fife Easter Restricted U14/16/19 (2006+/2004+/2001+), 28 March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 11th March 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD all age groups + XD for the U19


Scottish Student Sport Individual Badminton Championships

29 March 2019 09:00

Sign up for the Scottish Student Sport Individual Badminton Championships, 29 - 30 March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 22nd March 2019.
Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD


NORTH OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/17 (2007+/2003+) "Grade B"

30 March 2019 09:00

Sign up for the NORTH OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/17 (2007+/2003+) "Grade B", 30 - 31 March 2019. The closing date for entries is the 16th March 2019.

Events : BS/GS/BD/GD/XD

U13 on Saturday 30th March

U17 on Sunday 31st March


April 2019

SCOTTISH NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/17 (2007+/2003+)

6 April 2019 09:00

Sign up for the SCOTTISH NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/17 (2007+/2003+), 6 - 7 April 2019. The closing date for entries is the 18th March 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD/XD

 


SSBU 2006+ Age Group Singles & Doubles "Grade B"

13 April 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU 2006+ Age Group Singles & Doubles "Grade B", 13 April 2019. The closing date for entries is the 3rd April 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


Thornlee Restricted Tournament

17 April 2019 19:00

Sign up for the Thornless Restricted Tournament, 17 - 28 April 2019. The closing date for entries is the 19th March 2019.

Events

Senior: MS/LS/MD/LD/XD & Balloted XD

Junior: BS/BD


Glasgow Seniors Team Event

27 April 2019 09:00

Sign up for the Glasgow Masters Team Event, 27 April 2019. The closing date for entries is to be confirmed.


HIGHLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS "GRADE B"

27 April 2019 09:00

Sign up for the HIGHLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS "GRADE B", 27 - 28 April 2019. The closing date for entries is the 15th April 2019.
Events : MS/WS/MD/WD/XD


RSL MIDLOTHIAN U15 (2005+) CHAMPIONSHIPS

27 April 2019 09:30

Sign up for the RSL MIDLOTHIAN U15 (2005+) CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade B", 27 April 2019. The closing date for entries is the 15th April 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


LANARKSHIRE U12 (2008+) CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade B"

28 April 2019 09:30

Sign up for the LANARKSHIRE U12 (2008+) CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade B", 28 April 2019. The closing date for entries is the 23rd April 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD

 


May 2019

SSBU Primary Championships "Grade B - singles only"

4 May 2019 09:30

Sign up for the SSBU Primary Championships on 4 May 2019. The closing date for entries is the 13th April 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


Yonex EBA "Grade C" May 2019

4 May 2019 09:30

Sign up for the Yonex EBA "GRADE C", 4 May 2018. The closing date for entries is the 27th April 2019.

Events : MD/WD/XD


SCOTTISH NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U11 (2009+)

11 May 2019 09:00

Sign up for the SCOTTISH NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS U11 (2009+), 11 May 2019. The closing date for entries is the 22nd April 2018.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


Glasgow International Youth Team U13/15 (2007+/2005+)

17 May 2019 09:00

Sign up for the Glasgow International Youth Team U13/15 (2007+/2005+), 17 May 2019. The closing date for entries is the 29th March 2019.
Events : team event with BS/GS/BD/GD/XD


GLASGOW INTERNATIONAL YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/15 (2007+/2005+)

18 May 2019 09:00

Sign up for the GLASGOW INTERNATIONAL YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS U13/15 (2007+/2005+), 18 - 19 May 2019. The closing date for entries is the 26th April 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD/XD


2007+ Anglo-Scottish Invitational

25 May 2019 09:30

Team event with BS/GS/BD/GD/XD - 25 - 26 May 2019

Entry by invitation only


June 2019

RSL MIDLOTHIAN U11 (2009+) CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade B"

1 June 2019 09:30

Sign up for the RSL MIDLOTHIAN U11 (2009+) CHAMPIONSHIPS "Grade B", 1st June 2019. The closing date for entries is the 20th May 2019.
Events : BS/GS/BD/GD


Yonex EDINBURGH BADMINTON ACADEMY DOUBLES (NON-RANKING)

22 June 2019 09:30

Sign up for the Yonex EDINBURGH BADMINTON ACADEMY DOUBLES (NON-RANKING), 22 June 2019. The closing date for entries is the 15th June 2019.

Events : MD/WD/XD


July 2019

Yonex EDINBURGH BADMINTON ACADEMY DOUBLES (NON-RANKING)

28 July 2019 09:30

Sign up for the Yonex Edinburgh Badminton Academy Doubles (Non-Ranking), 28 July 2019. The closing date for entries is the 21st July 2019.

Events : MD/WD/XD


Get involved

There are lots of ways to get involved in badminton, from coaching to volunteering.

Find out more

Competitions & events

Find what events, tournaments and competitions are happening in Scotland.

Find out more

Coaching

Find out more about teaching and coaching Badminton in Scotland.

Find out more